Navigation

Auszeichnungen

  • Samuel Zeising hat einen Young Scientist Award der URSI für seinen Beitrag „Novel Differential Magnetic Localization Method for Capsule Endoscopy to

    Prevent Interference Caused by the Geomagnetic Field" auf der Kleinheubacher Tagung 2020 erhalten.

    Die Auszeichnung ist verbunden mit einer Urkun...

Alle Auszeichnungen

  • , , , , , , : Best Paper Award (12th EAI International Conference on Bio-inspired Information and Communications Technologies) – 2020
  • : Young Scientist Award der Kleinheubacher Tagung (International Union of Radio Science) – 2020
  • : Young Scientist Best Paper Award der Kleinheubacher Tagung, 1. Platz (International Union of Radio Science) – 2020
  • : FAU TechFak Lehrevaluierung, Rang 2 von 20 auf der Bestenliste ÜG5 für Übung Grundlagen der Elektrotechnik I – 2020
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (RWS2020) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2020
  • , , : Best Student Paper Award (IEEE 22nd International Workshop on Multimedia Signal Processing) – 2020
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (WiSNet 2020) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2020
  • : Zweiter Platz Lehrevaluation WS2019/20 - Seminar Technische Elektronik (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2020
  • : Platz 1 unter den Lehrbeauftragten (FAU) – 2020
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (WiSNet2020) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2020
  • : 2020 IEEE Microwave Career Award (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2020
  • : Young Scientist Award (YSA) im Rahmen der Kleinheubacher Tagung 2020 (URSI Landesausschuss in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland e.V.) – 2020

  • : R&S Cup Online DPD Competition Second Place Award for: "Linearization of a 2-channel MIMO transmitter with crosstalk" (Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG) – 2019
  • , , : IEEE MTT-S International Microwave Symposium Student Design Competition First Place Award for "Power Amplifier Linearization through Digital Predistortion (DPD)" (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2019
  • , : IEEE Best Student Paper Award (1st Place) for "Symbol Based Statistical RF Fingerprinting for Fake Base Station Identification" (IEEE Czechoslovakia Section at MAREW) – 2019
  • , : Finalist for the IEEE Young Professionals Best Paper Award for "The Phase Noise and Clock Synchronous Carrier Frequency Offset based RF Fingerprinting for the Fake Base Station Detection" (IEEE WAMICON) – 2019
  • , , , , , , , , , , : Best Paper Award (6th ACM International Conference on Nanoscale Computing and Communication) – 2019
  • , , : IEEE MTT-S International Microwave Symposium Student Design Competition Second Place Award for "Carrier Aggregation BAW Quadplexer Module" (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2019
  • , , , : IEEE EMC Society Japan Joint / Sendai Chapters EMC 2019 Student Award (IEEE EMC Society Japan Joint / Sendai Chapters) – 2019
  • , , , : RWW Student Paper Competition, 2nd place (IEEE Radio and Wireless Week) – 2019
  • : 3rd Place Innovative Project (Falling Walls Lab) – 2019
  • : Vollstipendium für FAU Shenzhen Fall School (Digital Tech Academy Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) – 2019
  • , : EuMW 2019 Student Challenge Prize (European Microwave Week 2019) – 2019
  • , , : Radio Wireless Week Student Paper Competition, 1st Place (IEEE) – 2019
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (RWS2019) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2019
  • : 3. Platz Lehrevaluation SS2019 Vorlesung Drahtlose Automobilelektronik (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2019
  • , : Preis der ITG (Informationstechnische Gesellschaft im VDE (ITG)) – 2019
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (IEEE Radio and Wireless Symposium 2019) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2019
  • : IMS2019 PhD Student Sponsorship (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2019
  • : IMS PhD Student Sponsorship (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2019
  • : Bester Beitrag in den proceedings einer internationalen Konferenz 2018 (Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (THD)) – 2019
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (RWS2019) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2019
  • , : IEEE MTT-S International Microwave Symposium Student Design Competition First Place Award for "High-Sensitivity Motion Sensing Radar" (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2019

  • : IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2018
  • : ARGUS Award 2018 (HENSOLDT Sensors GmbH) – 2018
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (EuMW 2018) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2018
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (IEEE Radio and Wireless Symposium 2018) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2018
  • : Young Scientist Award (Kleinheubacher Tagung) (U.R.S.I. Member Committee Germany) – 2018
  • : Best Oral Talk Prize (Surface Acoustic Wave Sensor & Actuator Symposium (SAW Symposium 2018)) – 2018
  • : Erlangen-Nürnberg Excellence Track (ENET) 2016-2018 (Leistungszentrum Elektroniksysteme (LZE)) – 2018
  • : IMS2018 PhD Student Sponsorship (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2018
  • : APMC 2018 Student Travel Grant (Asia-Pacific Microwave Conference) – 2018
  • , , : IEEE MTT-S International Microwave Symposium Student Design Competition First Place Award for "High-Sensitivity Fast-Response Motion Sensing Radar" (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2018
  • , , , , , , : RWW Student Paper Competition, 3rd place (IEEE Radio and Wireless Week) – 2018
  • : IMS2018 PhD Student Sponsorship (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2018
  • , , : Graduate Student Challenge Award 2018 (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2018
  • : 2018 IEEE I2MTC Student Travel Award (IEEE) – 2018
  • : GMDS-Förderpreis für Medizinische Informatik (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Medizinische Informatik, Biometrie und Epidemiologie (GMDS)) – 2018
  • , , , , : Best Paper Award - "An acoustic emmission sensor system for thin layer crack detection" (European Symposium on Reliability of Electron Devices, Failure Physics and Analysis) – 2018
  • : IEEE Rudolf Henning Distinguished Mentoring Award (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)) – 2018
  • : EuMA Distinguished Service Award 2018 (European Microwave Association (EuMA)) – 2018
  • : ITG-Fellow (Informationstechnischen Gesellschaft (ITG) im VDE) – 2018

  • : International Ultrasonics Symposium 2017: Student Travel Support (2017 IEEE International Ultrasonics Symposium) – 2017
  • , : GMM-Preis 2017 (VDE/VDI-Gesellschaft Mikroelektronik, Mikrosystem- und Feinwerktechnik (GMM)) – 2017
  • : Excellent oral presentation certificate (International Conference on Electrical and Electronics Engineering) – 2017
  • , , , , , , : IEEE IUS 2017 Student Paper Competition Award (IEEE Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics and Frequency Control Society) – 2017
  • : Leo-Brandt-Preis 2017 "DGON Master of Navigation" (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Ortung und Navigation e.V.) – 2017
  • : Nominiert für Ars legendi-Fakultätenpreis für exzellente Lehre in den Ingenieurwissenschaften (4ING - Fakultätentage der Ingenieurwissenschaften und der Informatik an Universitäten e.V.) – 2017
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (APMC2017) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2017
  • : IEEE Distinguished Microwave Lecturer (2018 - 2020) (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2017
  • , , , , , : Preis der ITG 2017 (Informationstechnische Gesellschaft im VDE (ITG)) – 2017
  • : 2. Platz Lehrevaluation SS2017 Übung Schaltungstechnik (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2017
  • , , : IEEE MTT-S International Microwave Symposium Student Design Competition First Place Award for "High-Sensitivity Fast-Response Motion Sensing Radar" (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2017
  • : ITG-Dissertationspreis (Informationstechnische Gesellschaft im VDE (ITG)) – 2017
  • : VDE Masterpreis (VDE Nordbayern e.V.) – 2017
  • : IHP - Young Talent Award (IHP - Innovations for High Performance Microelectronics) – 2017
  • : Argus 2017 Science Award - Endrunde (Hensoldt) – 2017
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2017
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (APMC2017) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2017
  • , , , , , , : Second Prize Student Paper Competition (IEEE Radio and Wireless Week) – 2017

  • : 1. Platz Lehrevaluation WS2015/16 Produktentwicklung Intregrierter Systeme (Analog/Mixed-Signal) (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2016
  • : Excellent Oral Presentation Certificate (ICEEE 2017) – 2016
  • : Young Professionals Special Prize (IEEE madC) – 2016
  • : Förderpreis der ITG 2016 (Informationstechnische Gesellschaft (ITG)) – 2016
  • , , : Best Conference Paper Award (Advances in Wireless and Optical Communications (RTUWO)) – 2016
  • : IEEE MTT-S Outstanding Young Engineer Award (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2016
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (Sensors 2016) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2016
  • : IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2016
  • , : Texas Instruments Innovation Challenge (TIIC) – Europe Design Contest - First Round Winners (Texas Instruments) – 2016
  • : VDE Absolventenpreis (VDE-Bezirksverein Nordbayern e.V.) – 2016
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (SPEC 2016) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2016
  • : Distinguished Recipient of {MIKON} Recognitions (MIKON) – 2016
  • : {IEEE} {MTT-S} Distinguished Educator Award ({IEEE} Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2016
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (WiSNet2016) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2016
  • , , , , : Excellent Demo Track Presentation (Radio and Wireless Week) – 2016

  • : International Microwave Symposium 2015 PhD Student Sponsorship Initiative (MTT-S Administrative Committee) – 2015
  • : Leo-Brandt-Preis 2015 (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Ortung und Navigation e.V.) – 2015
  • : Expert in Specialist Task Force 386 (European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI)) – 2015
  • : ETSI standardization work in the field of PMSE (radio-mic) cognitive radio (European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI)) – 2015
  • , , , , : PAWR Student Paper Competition - First Place (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2015
  • , , , , , , : Best Paper Award: Reliability of Space-Grade vs. COTS SRAM-based FPGA in N-Modular Redundancy (NASA/ESA Adaptive Hardware and Systems) – 2015
  • : Young scientist award (European Microwave Association) – 2015
  • , , , , , : Best Paper Award (IEEE Topical Conference on Wireless Sensors and Sensor Networks) – 2015
  • : 1. Platz Lehrevaluation SS2014 Übung Schaltungstechnik (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2015
  • : Fritz und Maria Hofmann-Preis 2015 (Technische Fakultät der Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) – 2015
  • , , , , , : RWW2015 Best Demonstration Award - 2nd place (2015 IEEE Radio and Wireless Week) – 2015
  • , : 1st Place High Efficiency Power Amplifier Student Design Competition (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2015
  • : Best Student Paper Award, International Workshop on Integrated Nonlinear Microwave and Millimetre-wave Circuits (Gallium Arsenide Application Symposium (GAAS) Association) – 2015
  • , , , : First Place Student Paper Competition (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2015
  • , , , : Software Defined Radio and Digital Signal Processing Student Design Competition - First Place (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2015
  • : 3rd Prize Most Innovative Project Award (Innovation Research Lab Exhibition (IRLE)) – 2015
  • , : 3rd Prize Most Innovative Project Award (Innovation Research Lab Exhibition (IRLE)) – 2015
  • , , , , : WiSNet Student Paper Competition, Second Place (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2015
  • , : 1. Platz Lehrevaluation Praktikum High-Performance Analog- und Umsetzer-Design (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2015
  • : 3. Platz Lehrevaluation Übungen zu Elektronik und Schaltungstechnik (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2015
  • : 2. Platz Lehrevaluation Übungen zu Architekturen der Digitalen Signalverarbeitung – 2015
  • : Förderpreis (Informationstechnische Gesellschaft) – 2015
  • : Staedtler Promotionspreis 2015 (Staedtler Stiftung) – 2015

  • : German Academic Exchange Service's (DAAD) STIBET Final Year Scholarship for Master's Degree (DAAD) – 2014
  • , , , : Certificate of Recognition (European Microwave Conference) – 2014
  • , , : CATRENE 2014 Innovation Award – Most Innovative Project (Cluster for Application and Technology Research in Europe on NanoElectronics) – 2014
  • : IHP-Nachwuchspreis 2014 (Freunde des IHP e.V.) – 2014
  • : PhD Student Sponsorship Initiative (IEEE MTT-S Administrative Comitee) – 2014
  • : Rohde u. Schwarz Best Bachelor Award (Technische Fakultät der Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) – 2014
  • : PhD Student Sponsorship Initiative (International Microwave Symposium 2014, sponsored by the IEEE MTT-S Administrative Committee) – 2014
  • : Förderung einer Kongressreise (EuMW2014) (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) – 2014
  • : Master-Preis der Siemens Corporate Technology (Technische Fakultät der Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) – 2014
  • , , , , , , : Best Paper Award (IEEE Topical Conference on Wireless Sensors and Sensor Networks) – 2014
  • , : IEEE MTT-S High Sensitivity Radar Student Design Competition - 1st place (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2014
  • , , , , : EUMC Young Engineer Prize (EUMA European Microwave Association) – 2014
  • , : 1st Place High Efficiency Power Amplifier Student Design Competition (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2014
  • : VDE Masterpreis ({VDE}-Bezirksverein Nordbayern {e.V.}) – 2014
  • , , , : Second Best Paper Award (IEEE Topical Conference on Wirless Sensors and Sensor Networks) – 2014
  • : Master-Preis der Siemens Corporate Technology (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2014
  • : Master-Preis der Siemens Corporate Technology (Technische Fakultät der Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) – 2014

  • : 2nd Best Student Paper Award (IEEE Topical Meeting on Power Amplifiers for Wireless and Radio Applications) – 2013
  • : Best Paper Award (Automotive meets Electronics (AmE)) – 2013
  • : SEMIKRON Student Award (SEMIKRON International GmbH) – 2013
  • : 5th Place Winner Student Paper Competition (Applied Computational Electromagnetics Society Annual Conference) – 2013
  • : 2nd Best Student Paper Award (IEEE Topical Conference on Bio-medical Wireless Technologies, Networks, and Sensing Systems) – 2013
  • : PhD Student Sponsorship Initiative Award (IEEE International Microwave Symposium (IMS)) – 2013
  • : SEW Eurodrive Studienpreis 2012 (SEW Eurodrive) – 2013
  • : Promotionspreis der technischen Fakultät der FAU 2013 (Technische Fakultät der FAU) – 2013
  • , , : Winner Student High Efficiency Power Amplifier Design Competition - International Microwave Symposium (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2013
  • : Best Paper Award (5th International Congress on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems) – 2013
  • , , , , : Best Paper Nomination EuMC (European Microwave Conference) – 2013
  • : {IEEE} Senior Member (IEEE) – 2013

  • : Student Paper Competition 1. Platz (IEEE Power Amplifier Symposium (PAWR)) – 2012
  • : PhD Student Sponsorship Initiative Award (IEEE International Microwave Symposium (IMS)) – 2012
  • : 1. Platz Student Paper Competition (IEEE International Conference on Ultra-Wideband (ICUWB)) – 2012
  • , : Best Paper Award (International Multi-Conference on Systems, Signals and Devices {(SSD)}) – 2012
  • : SEW Eurodrive Studienpreis 2011 (SEW Eurodrive) – 2012
  • : Best Paper Award (IEEE Radio Wireless Week) – 2012
  • : Best Paper Award (IEEE Topical Conference on Bio-medical Wireless Technologies, Networks, and Sensing Systems) – 2012
  • : 1st Place Design Competition High Efficiency Power Amplifier - International Microwave Symposium (IEEE MTT-5) – 2012
  • : Ingenieurinnen-Preis für hervorragende Hochschulabschlüsse (Bayerische Staatsministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Kunst) – 2012
  • , , , : 1st Prize Student Challenge (European Microwave Week) – 2012
  • : Stipendium für die Masterarbeit (Stiftung Industrieforschung) – 2012
  • : Best Student Paper Award (IEEE International Semiconductor Conference Dresden) – 2012
  • : 1st Place Design Competition High Efficiency Power Amplifier - International Microwave Symposium (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2012
  • : Student Sponsorship Initiative Award (IEEE International Microwave Symposium (IMS)) – 2012
  • : 3rd Best Paper Award (Topical Meeting on Silicon Monolithic Integrated Circuits in RF Systems (SIRF)) – 2012
  • : Graduate Fellowship Award ({IEEE} Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2012

  • : ETSI expert specialist (European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI)) – 2011
  • , , : 1. Platz Elektronik Ecodesign Preis (Elektronik) – 2011
  • : 3. Platz {EEEfCOM} Innovationspreis 2011 (EEEfCOM) – 2011
  • , , : 2nd Prize 4th European Microwave Week Student Challenge (European Microwave Week) – 2011
  • : Best Paper Award (IEEE Radio and Wireless Week Wireless Sensors and Sensor Networks) – 2011
  • , , : 2. Platz {EEEfCOM} Innovationspreis 2011 (EEEfCOM) – 2011

  • , : 3rd Prize Student Challenge (European Microwave Week) – 2010
  • : Chairman der "ETSI Specialist Task Force #386" (Association of professional wireless production tecnology (APWPT)) – 2010
  • : EADS Argus Award (EADS / Cassidian Electronics) – 2010
  • , , , : 1. Platz {EEEfCOM} Innovationspreis 2010 ({GEROTRON} {COMUNNICATION} GmbH) – 2010
  • : Förderpreis der ITG 2010 (Informationstechnische Gesellschaft im VDE) – 2010
  • : Georg-Waeber-Innovationspreis (Förderkreis für die Mikroelektronik e.V.) – 2010

  • , , , : Best student paper award (Mediterranean Microwave Symposium) – 2009
  • : Bestes Vordiplom (Semikron) – 2009
  • : 1. Platz Preis des Förderkreises für die Hochschule Kempten (Hochschule Kempten) – 2009
  • : EON Kulturpreis Bayern (EON Bayern AG) – 2009
  • : Graduate Fellowship Award (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2009
  • : 2nd Place {ASH} Receiver Student Design Competition 2010 (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2009
  • : Second Place Student Competition for Low Noise Amplifier Design (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2009

  • : Nominiert für Zukunftspreis des Deutschen Bundespräsidenten (Bundesregierung) – 2008
  • : 1st Place Student Competition for Low-Power Consumption FM Radio Received Design (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society) – 2008

  • : {GIT}-Preis 2006 (Gesellschaft für Informations- und Kommunikationstechnik {(GIT)}) – 2007
  • : GIT-Preis 2006 (Gesellschaft für Informations- und Kommunikationstechnik (GIT)) – 2007
  • : IEEE Microwave Application Award (IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society (MTT-S)) – 2007

  • : Best Paper Award (5th International Symposium on Communication Systems, Networks and Digital Signal Processing) – 2006
  • : Bayerischer Maximiliansorden für Wissenschaft und Kunst (Bayerische Staatsregierung) – 2006

  • : Fellow of the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)) – 2002

  • : Mitgliedschaft acatech - Deutsche Akademie der Technikwissenschaften